ZEN SCHOOL
TEACHERS Detail List- 2017-18
Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification With Subject
1 Dr. Anubha Negi Director & Principal M.A., M.ED., Ph.D.
2 Mrs. Usha Ramiya Principal B.COM., PGHRD., B.ED.
3 Ms. Rupanjana Datta Vice Principal M.SC., B.ED.
4 Ms. Rakhi Kanabar Pre Primary Head Mistress M.A., B.ED.
5 Mr. Jatin Jogi Drawing Teacher VSAP, PGDEM, B.COM.
6 Ms. Mona Parmar Pre Primary Teacher B.COM
7 Ms. Bhavini Parmar Pre PrimaryTeacher M.A., B.ED.
8 Ms. Monal Suthar Pre Priamry Teacher ECCE
9 Ms. Linda Macwan Pre Primary Teacher ECCE
10 Mr. Devendra Tripathi Teacher M.A., B.ED.
11 Ms. Shalini Trivedi Teacher B.SC., B.ED.
12 Mr. Manish Dobariya Teacher M.Tech.(AMT), B.E.(Mechanical)
13 Ms. Mary Thomas Teacher M.SC., B.ED.
14 Ms. Swapnil Patel Teacher B.COM., B.ED., M.A.ENG.
15  Ms. Urvashi Sharma Teacher B.ED., MBA
16 Dr. Swati Bhakta Teacher B.ED., M.SC., P.HD. (Chemistry)
17 Ms. Pratibha Christi Teacher M.A., B.ED.
18 Ms. Hetal Raulji Teacher M.COM., B.ED., MBA
19 Ms. Jolly Patel Teacher NTTC, CCD, B.SC., B.ED.
20 Ms. Jayshree Mehta Teacher M.A., B.ED.
21 Ms. Priti Goriya Teacher B.A., B.ED.
22 Ms. Dipti Vadher Computer Teacher BCA
23 Mr. Shashikant Tirthankar Teacher M.A., B.ED.
24 Ms. Nichole Pant Teacher B.COM., B.ED., M.ED.
25 Ms. Bineeta Tiwari Teacher M.A., B.ED.
26 Ms. Sneha Ramani Teacher B.E.EC
27 Ms. Shreya Patel Teacher M.SC., B.ED.
28 Ms. Greeshma Computer Teacher B.SC., MCA
29 Ms. Anita Kulthe Teacher B.SC., B.ED.
30 Ms. Kajal Soni Teacher BBA, M.COM. Inter
31 Ms. Rekha Patel Teacher M.A., MBA
32 Ms. Manisha Singh Teacher B.A.,B.ED.
33 Mr. Parth Patel Computer Teacher B.E. Computer
34 Ms. Shalini Shah Teacher BCA, MEB
35 Ms. Bijal Patel Teacher B.SC.
36 Ms. Komal Patel Teacher B.SC., MCA
37 Mr. Jay Patel Computer Teacher B.E. (Auto), M.E. (Thermal)
38 Mr. Dipankar Mishra Teacher M.A., B.A., B.ED.
39 Ms. Muskan Sharma Teacher M.A.Eng., B.ED.
40 Ms. Tamosha Chakraborty Teacher  M.A.Eng., B.A.
41 Mr. Rajak Vahora Teacher Ph.d. (Pursuing), M.Phil. M.COM., B.ED.
42 Ms. Kathleen Maithy Teacher B.A.
43 Ms. Shweta Patel Teacher B.COM
44 Ms. Nilam Patel Teacher M.SC., B.ED.
45 Mr. Prakashchandra Sonara Librarian M.A., B.ED., M.L.I.SC.
46 Mr. Ritesh Patel Lab Teacher B.SC. (Biochemistry), MLT(Rad.)
47 Ms. Ruchi Trivedi Music Teacher B.ED. Kathak
48 Mr. Dharmendra Gandhi Swimming Coach B.COM
49 Mr. Dipak Patel Swimming Coach B.A.
50 Mr. Anish Shah Skating Coach B.COM
51 Mrs. Anjana Parmar P.E.Teacher B.COM., B.P.ED.
52 Mr. Kamlesh Vasava Karate Coach Black Belt NIDAN